MATCH CENTRELigue 1Regular Season - 5
MMArena · Le Mans · Ref Geoffrey Kubler, French Guiana INTERACTIVE STAGE IS BELOW ↓
N4 REPLAY · FULL-TIME HIGHLIGHTS

Le Mans 2 – 1 LOR

Ligue 1
19 Sept 2026
Open on YouTube

Highlights are published by their owners (Ligue 1 McDonald’s) on YouTube and linked through TheSportsDB. Some clips cannot play in every country, so use “Open on YouTube” if the player will not start.

WATCH THIS MATCH · US

Le Mans v LOR

Verified legal viewing routes. Dodgy streams can get in the bin.

◉
Viewing route pendingN4 will only light this panel up when a legal route has been verified for this match and territory.
FULL TIMEN4 MATCH STAGETap a player · switch teams · explore the confirmed XI
DATA SYNCED16:40
Le Mans crestLe Mans
Lorient crestLOR
Le Mans
2 — 1FT
LOR
55%Le Mans
45%LOR
N4 PRESSURE INDEX · DERIVED FROM AVAILABLE LIVE TEAM STATS · NOT PLAYER/BALL TRACKING
51%Ball Possession49%
9Total Shots9
6Shots on Goal2
1Corner Kicks3
MATCH INTELLIGENCEN4 DATA DECK
BUILT FROM CURRENT LEAGUE + TEAM DATA
Shots on Goal
62
Ball Possession
51%49%
Corner Kicks
13
Goalkeeper Saves
14
N4 MATCH INTELLIGENCEPERFORMANCE SIGNALS
PROVIDER DATA + TRANSPARENT N4 DERIVATIONS
SHOT QUALITY
—:—
xG per shot
BOX THREAT
44%:67%
shots inside box / total shots
SHOT ACCURACY
67%:22%
shots on target / total shots
FINISHING DELTA
—:—
actual goals − provider xG
PROVIDER-BACKED N4-DERIVEDNO SIMULATED TRACKING · NO FAKE SPATIAL DATA
CONTROL SIGNAL55:45N4 Pressure Index
Le MansLOR
SESSION MOMENTUMBuilding as live snapshots change…
SCOREFT
EVENTS19
XI22
TEAM DATA10
PLAYERS40
LIVE PLAYER LEADERS
Statistics, line-ups, events and ratings update only when supplied by the football data provider.NO SIMULATED BALL OR PLAYER LOCATION
LATEST
N4 MATCH INTELLIGENCE

THE MATCH, DECODED.

PROVIDER DATA · Ligue 1
THE HEADLINE SIGNAL

EXPECTED GOALS xG

Provider team xG · actual match

Expected goals will appear when this fixture supplies team xG. No estimate is substituted.

Box-shot share
44%HOME / AWAY67%
N4 DERIVED · AVAILABLE INPUTS ONLY
Shot accuracy
67%HOME / AWAY22%
N4 DERIVED · AVAILABLE INPUTS ONLY
01 / TEAM DATA

TEAM STATISTICS

Le Mans / LOR
373Passes accurate362
4Shots insidebox6
5Shots outsidebox3
1Blocked Shots1
14Free Kicks14
6Shots on Goal2
1Goalkeeper Saves4
2Shots off Goal6
461Total passes439
9Total Shots9
3Yellow Cards3
1Corner Kicks3
0Offsides1
15Fouls15
0Red Cards0
51%Ball Possession49%
02 / PLAYER PULSE

PLAYER PERFORMANCE

Individual match records

Le Mans

13H. Diallo7.8 RATING · 1 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 2 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
29L. Bretelle7.7 RATING · 0 GOALS · 1 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 2 KEY PASSES
11A. Bourabaa7.7 RATING · 1 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 1 SHOTS · 2 KEY PASSES
5H. Voyer7.1 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
17S. Yohou7.0 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
19D. Sidibé7.0 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
8A. Lauray6.9 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 1 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
26R. Bamba6.8 RATING · 0 GOALS · 1 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 1 KEY PASSES
76Y. Larouci6.7 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 2 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
7B. Brahimi6.7 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
9A. Rabillard6.6 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
10J. Vercruysse6.6 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 1 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
22L. Calodat6.5 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
14L. Mafouta6.4 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 2 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
25D. Guèye6.3 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
98N. Kocik6.2 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
23D. Traoré0.0 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
1E. Hatfout0.0 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
15N. Boissé0.0 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
16Raúl Torrente0.0 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES

LOR

10I. Jensen7.3 RATING · 1 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 1 SHOTS · 1 KEY PASSES
38Y. Mvogo7.2 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
19S. Faye7.0 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 1 SHOTS · 1 KEY PASSES
32N. Adjei6.7 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 1 KEY PASSES
62A. Avom6.6 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 1 KEY PASSES
3M. Talbi6.6 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 1 KEY PASSES
20D. Sylla6.5 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
42M. Kone6.4 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 1 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
43K. Kouassi6.3 RATING · 0 GOALS · 1 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 1 KEY PASSES
77P. Katseris6.3 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 1 KEY PASSES
8N. Cadiou6.2 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 2 SHOTS · 1 KEY PASSES
33G. Bernardeau6.1 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 2 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
11T. Le Bris6.1 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 1 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
55N. Obaretin6.1 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
18I. Baldé6.0 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 1 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
17J. Makengo5.9 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
2A. Georgen0.0 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
21B. Kamara0.0 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
30S. Kuzmić0.0 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
95S. Touré0.0 RATING · 0 GOALS · 0 ASSISTS · 0 SHOTS · 0 KEY PASSES
03 / TACTICAL SHEET

LINEUPS

Confirmed provider selections

Le Mans

STARTING XI
98N. KocikG
19D. SidibéD
17S. YohouD
5H. VoyerD
29L. BretelleM
26R. BambaM
11A. BourabaaM
10J. VercruysseM
76Y. LarouciM
13H. DialloF
14L. MafoutaF
SUBSTITUTES
23D. TraoréM
16Raúl TorrenteD
9A. RabillardF
8A. LaurayM
1E. HatfoutG
25D. GuèyeF
22L. CalodatD
7B. BrahimiF
15N. BoisséD

LOR

STARTING XI
38Y. MvogoG
20D. SyllaD
3M. TalbiD
32N. AdjeiD
77P. KatserisM
8N. CadiouM
62A. AvomM
43K. KouassiM
33G. BernardeauM
17J. MakengoM
18I. BaldéF
SUBSTITUTES
95S. TouréD
55N. ObaretinD
11T. Le BrisM
30S. KuzmićD
42M. KoneF
21B. KamaraG
10I. JensenF
2A. GeorgenD
19S. FayeF
04 / BEFORE THE WHISTLE

PRE-MATCH INTELLIGENCE

Standings · form · provider outlook
LEAGUE CONTEXT
#14Le Mans / LOR#8

FORM · LWDDL / WLDWL

PLAYER PULSETop match performers
H. Diallo portraitFH. Diallo1G 7.8
L. Bretelle portraitML. Bretelle1A7.7
A. Bourabaa portraitMA. Bourabaa1G 7.7
I. Jensen portraitFI. Jensen1G 7.3
LEAGUE TABLELigue 1Match context · your two clubs highlighted
FULL TABLE ›
#TEAMPGDPTS
MATCH

Match details

STATUSFT
KICK-OFFSat 19 Sept, 19:45
COMPETITIONLigue 1
ROUNDRegular Season - 5
VENUEMMArena
REFEREEGeoffrey Kubler, French Guiana
HT1 – 0
FT2 – 1
TIMELINE

Match events

3'⚽Adil BourabaaNormal Goal
11'▰Jean-Victor MakengoYellow Card
17'•Panos KatserisSubstitution 1
19'▰Arsène KouassiYellow Card
51'▰Habib DialloYellow Card
57'⚽Habib DialloNormal Goal
58'•Yasser LarouciSubstitution 1
59'•Habib DialloSubstitution 2
61'▰Arthur AvomYellow Card
65'•Gabin BernardeauSubstitution 2
65'•Ibrahima BaldeSubstitution 3
72'•Lucas BretelleSubstitution 3
72'•Jean VercruysseSubstitution 4
74'▰Djibril SidibéYellow Card
75'•Nathaniel AdjeiSubstitution 4
75'•Jean-Victor MakengoSubstitution 5
78'⚽Isak JensenNormal Goal
78'▰Adil BourabaaYellow Card
85'•Adil BourabaaSubstitution 5